Qwen3 30B-A3B Instruct 2507: API pricing, providers and specs
Qwen3 30B-A3B Instruct 2507 is a text model by Alibaba. 7 providers serve it, from $0.30 to $0.52 /1M; the lowest price is at Cortecs.
How Qwen3 30B-A3B Instruct 2507 compares
Against the 737 text models on the site priced the same way.
- Cheap for its class: at $0.30 /1M, its lowest price undercuts 76% of comparable models (median $1.10).
- Its 262K-token context window is larger than 45% of them (median 262K), about 390 pages of text.
- 7 providers serve it; 71% of comparable models have fewer.
- Its weights are open under the Apache 2.0 license: commercial use allowed.
Qwen3 30B-A3B Instruct 2507 prices by provider
Every provider's list price, read from its own price page or API. A price marked “from” changes with context length, resolution or mode.
| Provider | Input | Output | Prompt caching | Context |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Cortecs | $0.10/1M | $0.30/1M | — | — |
| $0.09/1M | $0.30/1M | — | — | |
| OpenRouter | $0.09/1M | From$0.30/1M | — | 262K |
Requesty | $0.10/1M | From$0.30/1M | $0.10/1M | 128K |
| $0.097/1M | $0.389/1M | — | — | |
| $0.103/1M | $0.411/1M | — | — | |
Prime Inference | $0.13/1M | $0.52/1M | — | — |
- Cortecs$0.30
- SiliconFlow$0.30
- OpenRouterFrom$0.30
- RequestyFrom$0.30
- SiliconFlow$0.389
- AIHubMix$0.411
- Prime Inference$0.52
Specs
- Type
- Text
- Maker
- Alibaba
- Inputs
- Text
- Outputs
- Text
- Context
- 262K≈ 390 pages of text
- Max output
- 236K
- Capabilities
- JSON, Tool calling
- Released
- Jul 28, 2025
- License
- Apache 2.0commercial use allowed
- Open weights
- Yes, downloadable
- Parameters
- 31B
1 uncensored versions · See them
Alternatives to Qwen3 30B-A3B Instruct 2507
Same kind of model from other makers, at a similar price.
| Model | Lowest price | Context | Arena | Providers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $0.30/1M | 262K | — | 7 | |
| $0.20/1M | 1.05M | 1608 | 45 | |
| GPT-6 Luna | $0.40/1M | 1.05M | 1578 | 28 |
| Claude Haiku 5.5 | $0.30/1M | 1M | 1585 | 27 |
| $0.696/1M | 1.05M | 1625 | 21 | |
| $0.17/1M | 1.05M | — | 26 | |
| $0.294/1M | 1.05M | — | 26 | |
| $0.418/1M | 1.05M | — | 33 | |
| $0.225/1M | 262K | — | 5 |
More from Alibaba
Qwen3 30B-A3B Instruct 2507 FAQ
The lowest price for Qwen3 30B-A3B Instruct 2507 is $0.30 /1M, at Cortecs.
Cortecs, at $0.30 /1M. 7 providers serve Qwen3 30B-A3B Instruct 2507; the table above lists every one with its price.
Qwen3 30B-A3B Instruct 2507 reads up to 262K tokens per request and writes up to 236K.
Yes. Qwen3 30B-A3B Instruct 2507's weights can be downloaded from its maker's Hugging Face page, under the Apache 2.0 license.
About 31B, as the safetensors metadata of its official Hugging Face repo states.
7 API providers serve Qwen3 30B-A3B Instruct 2507. Compare their prices above, or open a provider to see everything it offers.
Can't find what you're looking for? Contact us


